arginine side effects

Friday 19th December 2014,
Freestyle Session

About Us

Freestyle Session
presented by CROS1 & Grassroots Productions
sponsored by Silverback Bboy Events // Pro Breakin Tour
sanctioned by UDEF
powered by Monster Energy Drink

11.8-9 – Freestyle Session World Finals
November 8th & 9th 2014

World Beat Center//Cultural De La Raza
San Diego California

DAY ONE (Undisputed 1 vs 1 Battle)
1-on-1 cash prize money: $25,000 ($10,000 for winner & top 32 each win prize money)
$10,000 Breitling watch for 1-on-1 winner
Trip to Undisputed World Championship(London, England) event in December.

PRELIM starts at 3pm in 3 Cyphers.
Top 32 down to the finals same day as PRELIM.
We will be using the Kozen system for judging by rounds.
Top 32 – 1 round each bboy.
Top 16 to Semi’s – Best 2 of 3 rounds
FInals – Best of 3 of 5 rounds

Performances by:
MC SUPERNATURAL
BATTLESTAR MASSIVE
MARLEY(HAVIKORO)
ANIMATION

DAY TWO(Freestyle Session World Finals 3 vs 3)
3-on-3 cash prize money: $17,400 (top 32 crews win prize money)
Winner receives $4500 + 3 Championship Rings. + prizes from sponsors.

PRELIM starts at 3pm in 3 Cyphers.
Top 32 down to the finals same day as PRELIM.
Top 32/Top16 – 1 round each bboy.
Top 8/Top 4 – 5 rounds per crew
Finals – 7 rounds per crew

Performances by :
DJ Q-BERT
S.O.U.L. PURPOSE
WildChild & Baby Jack Wildchild Brown

Judges
Storm – Battle Squad – Germany
Flo Master – Footwork Fanatix – Los Angeles
Poe One – Stylelements – Australia
Wicket – Footwork Fanatix – Austin
Swiftrock – Battle Squad – Germany

Dj’s in two rooms
Skeme Richards
Lean Rock
Renegade
Charlie Rock
Fingaz
Abel
Element
Kogatarooo
Dj Koco
Fleg
Ervin Arana
Mane One
Mr. Hek
kidRIZ
Artistic

==========================================

World Beat Center – Main Event Space
2100 Park Blvd, San Diego, CA 92101

Cultural De La Raza – Art Show / Cypher Space
2004 Park Blvd, San Diego, CA 92101
www.FreestyleSession.com

Vendor Exhibits with the best in local and international brands. For booth space please contact – djkidriz@gmail.com

Art Show/Photo Exhibit by
Tribal Gear

Poster Exhibit by Freestyle Session displaying 17 years of Freestyle Session artwork w/ Pres One, Spen One, Dyse One, Haslr and more….reprints of Freestyle Session 1-16 will be on sale as well as 1 of a kind reprints on Canvas(1 of 1 of each one will be up for auction more info to come).

=========================================

1vs1 popping battle

First Day will be Top 32-16-Final 8 will all advance to the 2nd day.

2nd Day Those Final 8 contestants will be in the 7 to Smoke Popping battle. Winner takes all!

Prize

$1000 + $500 in prizes

Dj’s
Renegade
RoxSwift

Judges
Hugo aka Mr. Smooth
Slim Boogie
Devious

Popping registration is the same as the Bboy Battle. You will need to check in on the day of as well as signing up online.

========================================

presale tickets on sale now at
http://www.flavorus.com/event/Freestyle-Session-World-Finals/247812

presale ticket locations

9Five
703 8th Ave
San Diego, CA 92101
(619) 231-4049

The Fresh Yard
3773 30th St
San Diego, CA 92104
(619) 287-1980

Access Music
1537 Garnet Ave
San Diego, CA 92109
(858) 270-3987

The Deuce
18301 Pioneer Blvd Ste B
Artesia, CA 90701
(562) 402-5883

Freestyle Session World Finals 3 vs 3 Crew List.

1. Supreme Beings – NYC – TOP 32
2. 5 Crew Dynasty – NYC – TOP 32
3. The Squadron – USA – TOP 32
4. Funk Fockers – Brazil – TOP 32
5. Optimistic – Minneapolis, MN – TOP 32
6. Floor Gods(BGSK/Floor Gangz) – California – TOP 32
7. Arcopom – Spain – TOP 32
8. Main Backyard 180 – Florida – TOP 32
9. Kool Kats – Singapore – TOP 32
10. Havikoro(Jeremy/Palmer/Zeshen) – Houston – TOP 32
11. Freight Rockers – Salt Lake City – TOP 32
12. The Lionz – DC – TOP 32
13. Caster Evolution – Shanghai, China – TOP 32
14. Crooks – Chicago – TOP 32
15. Team Cream – Gold Coast Australia – TOP 32
16. Atlanta Winners
17. The Ruggeds – TOP 32
18. KOUSUKE YUSKI SHIGEKIX – Japan – Top 32
19. Top 9 – Russia – Top 32
20. Spin Masters Crew (Mexico)
21. Ruffneck Attack (Ukraine)
22. BRICKHEADZ/PHAZE II (Chicago)
23. Knuckleheads Cali
24. Massive Monkees (Seattle)
25. Special Supremos K (Spain)
26. Kadetes del Toke (Mexico)
27. Poor Righteous Teachers
28. Monster Bboys (US)
29. Fearless Crew (Mexico)
30. The Ruckus
31. Dynamic Rockers (NYC)
32. Killa Calamity (CA) – Top 32
33. Fallen Kings (Sacramento)
34. Floor Assassinz Malita (Toronto, Canada)
35. Freak Show
36. School of Breaking/Covix
37. Suicide Kings
38. Heart Breakerz
39. Beasts of Zion
40. Repstyles Agressions
41. Lionz of Zion
42. Fresh Coast
43. Inglorious Basterdz (Boston/NY)
44. Super Cr3w
45. Chuchu, Adamski & Zofia (Poland)
46. Globe Trotters

Freestyle Session // Undisputed 1 vs 1 List

1. Bboy Illz – Top 32
2. Kid Karma – Top 32
3. Monster – Top 32
4. Bboy HP – Top 32
5. Crissy B
6. Bboy Rad5
7. Bboy Aramis
8. Ziggy
9. Ryze
10. And Dees Nut
11. Mafya
12. Roll
13. Be-you
14. Elijah
15. Cirujano
16. Gimmy
17. Dooman
18. Neo (Mr. Madness)
19. Loony
20. Vicious
21. Shorty Brick
22. Thesis – Top 32
23. Nasty Ray
24. Trix
25. Marlon
26. Mighty Mouse Bombey
27. Tata
28. Moy
29. J-One
30. Niek
31. Tre
32. Bboy Jeep
33. Jiggz
34. Chase ‘Em Down
35. Lancer
36. Ruen
37. Rion the Lion
38. Phynicx
39. Bboy Kliff
40. Kid Glyde
41. J Boogie
42. Pnut
43. Jedrzej Badass
44. Kareem
45. Morris
46. Villn
47. Siez Swift (FAM)
48. Beff Jang
49. Viktor
50. Swiss
51. Tic Toc
52. Master Mace
53. Weapon X
54. Go Get Em
55. Bboy Lil Rock
56. Xunli
57. Frankie Flave
58. Donjelo
59. Cre8
60. Benstacks
61. Mishraim
62. Klymaxx
63. RJ
64. Jimvader
65. Roflow
66. PawFlo Squintz
67. El Nino
68. Atlas
69. Frank Slank
70. Gunjak
71. Soapy
72. Isaiah
73. Gravity
74. Hannibal
75. BlackAttack
76. J Funky
77. Twigg Fresh
78. Jeremy
79. Knuckles
80. Palmer
81. Malatya
82. Raw Skeleton
83. Tekken
84. Hibiscus
85. Yarko
86. Keane
87. Bgirl Zofia
88. Chuchu
89. Adamski
90. Bgirl Bet
91. NeatO

How to sign up for the battles

1. Sign up as a member at www.udeftour.org(if you are already a member disregard)
2. Send a message to Dawn Meyer or at the email signupworldfinals@gmail.com
3. For 1 vs 1 include in email message your real name, your bboy name and the email used to sign up on the UDEF site. For 3 vs 3 I will need crew name, all 3 real names, all 3 bboy names, all 3 emails that were used to sign up at UDEFTour.org for competing bboys
4. When all is complete we will add you to the list here.
5. Buy ticket to guarantee entry to event. -